 |
156. American
Jurisprudence 2d.
West Group. Vols. 1-83, in 140 books; with 2004 Federal Taxation
volumes 33, 33A, 34, 34A, 34B; 2004 General Index (7 soft bound
vols.); New Topic Service, 2004 Table of Laws and Rules. Complete
set, current through May 2004 supplements. Together 150 books.
Ex-private law firm library with stamps to top edges, else very
good. Publisher’s Price $3,991. Special $1,495. 
157. American Law
Reports Federal [ALR Federal].
St. Paul, MN: West Group. Vols.
1-189 (1969-2002) current through October 2003 pocket part
supplements [with] 2003 Tables (4 softbound vols.) with 1 Volume
Quick Index A-Z with 2003 supplement covering vols. 173-188.
Ex-corporate law library with stamps, else very good. Publisher’s
Price $2,377. Special $850. 

158. [American Law
Reports 1st]. Word Index of Annotations.
Rochester, N.Y.: The Lawyers Co-operative Publishing Co., 1950. 4
Vols. Covering vols. 1-175. Cloth. Ex-private law firm library with
stamps to top edges, else very good. $50. 
159. American Law
Reports 2d. (ALR 2d).
West Group/Lawyers Cooperative Publishing. Vols. 1 to 100
(1948-1965). Complete set. Ex-private law library with minor shelf
wear and stamps on inside covers, else very good. Publisher’s Price
$695. Special $395. 

160. American Law
Reports 2d Digest.
Lawyers Cooperative Publishing Co./West Group. 7 Vols. Covering
vols. 1-100. Ex-private law firm library with stamps, else very
good. Special $70. 

161. American Law
Reports Second [ALR 2d] Later Case Service.
West Group. Vols. 1-100, in 44 books. Complete set, current through
March 2004 supplements. Ex-private law firm library with stamps,
else very good. Publisher’s Price $977. Special $150.
*
Provides supplemental cases, analyzed and classified to the ALR
2d Later Case Service. 
162. American Law
Reports 2d (ALR 2d). Word Index to Annotations.
West group/Lawyers Cooperative Co. 3 Vols. covering vols. 1-100.
Ex-library with stamps, else very good. Special $30. 

163. American Law
Reports 3d. [ALR 3d].
West Group. Volumes 1 to 100 (1965-1980). Complete set with June
2004 pocket part supplements. Ex-private law firm library with
stamps to top edges and light shelf wear, else very good.
Publisher’s Price $840. Special $450. 

164. American Law
Reports 5th. West
Group. Vols. 1-119 (1991-2003) with 2003 supplements [with]
2003 Table of Cases A-Z (6 softbound vols.). Ex-private law library
with stamps, else very good. Publisher’s Price $2,020. Special $695. 
165. [American Law
Reports] ALR Digest to 3d, 4th, 5th Federal.
West Group. Volumes 1 to 9A, in 18 books. Complete set, current
through March 2003 supplements. Ex-private law firm with stamps on
edges, else very good. Publisher’s Price $896. Special $150.
* The
Digest to ALR 3d, 4th, 5th and Federal augments existing ALR
research sources to provide the most comprehensive means of locating
annotations and reported decisions in ALR 3d, 4th, 5th and Federal. 
166. [American Law
Reports First Series]. Permanent Digest of American Law Reports
Annotated. Covering Vols. 1-175. Including All the Material in Those
Volumes, Both Decisions and Annotations, and Superseding Previous
ALR Digests.
Rochester, N.Y.: The Lawyers Co-operative Publishing Co., 1949.
Vols. 1-12 (in 12 books). Ex-private law firm library with rubber
stamp to top edges and light shelf wear, else very good. $125. 
167. American
Maritime Cases.
Baltimore: [Maritime Law Association], 1923 to 1999-4, in 189 books.
Lacking 1994 I-IV (4 books). Ex-library, various bindings, good
condition. Publisher’s Price $17,300. Special $1,495.
*
Published under the auspices of the Maritime Law Association of the
United States and the Association of the Average Adjusters of the
United States. Digests include complete Index-Digest and Table of
Cases, Geographical Index to Marine Disasters, Commodity Index,
Salvage Table and Shepard’s Cross References. 
168. [Aviation
Law]. CCH Aviation Cases.
New York: Commerce Clearing House. Vols. 1 to 28 (1945-2002).
Original black gilt stamped cloth. Ex-library with stamps, else very
good. $695.
* The
full texts of all court decisions in cases involving aviation law,
with general case table, jurisdictional case table, and topical
index. See digital image below. 

169. Bankruptcy
Reporter, West’s. St.
Paul, MN: West Group. Vols. 1 to 307 (1979-2004). Ex-library with
stamps on pages edges, else very good. Publisher’s Price $5,364.
Special $1,795.
*
Provides full text of reported decisions of the U.S. Bankruptcy
Courts and Decisions from the U.S. District Courts dealing with
bankruptcy matters that are not included in the Federal Supplement. 
170. Customs
Bulletin. Treasury Decisions Under Customs and Other Laws.
U.S. Treasury. U.S. Customs Service. Washington: U.S. Government
Printing Office. Vols. 1 to 36 (1967-2002). Ex-private law firm
library with stamps, else very good. Reprint Price $1,595. Special
$895.
*
Standing order service for future volumes as published available for
this title. Individual volumes also available. Most recent volumes
published: Vol. 32 $53; Vol. 33 $40; Vol. 34 $58; Vol. 35 $58; Vol.
36 $50. 
171. Decennial
Digest [First]. St.
Paul, MN: West Publishing Co. Vols. 1-25 (1897-1906). Original
publisher’s cloth, moderate shelf wear, bindings are solid, with
contrasting spine lettering pieces. Good condition. Special $495. 
172. [Decennial
Digest]. Second Decennial Digest.
St. Paul, MN: West Publishing. Vols. 1 to 24 (1907-1916) with Table
of Cases (1 Vol.). Original publisher’s cloth, some shelf wear,
soiled, binding solid. Ex-county law library with small “WCC” inked
at head of spines. Special $495. 
173. [Decennial
Digest]. Third Decennial Digest.
St. Paul, MN: West Group. Vols. 1 to 28 (1916-1926). Original
publisher’s cloth, soiled, spines lightly faded, but a solid set
with light shelf wear. Publisher’s Price $1,500. Special $495. 
174. [Decennial
Digest]. Fourth Decennial Digest.
St. Paul, MN: West Group. Vols. 1 to 34 (1926-1936). Original
publisher’s cloth, very light soiling and shelf wear. Ex-private law
firm library with their stamps on inside front covers. Publisher’s
Price $1,863. Special $495. 
175. [Decennial
Digest]. Sixth Decennial Digest.
St. Paul, MN: West Publishing Co. Vols. 1 to 36 (1946 -1956).
Ex-private law firm library with stamps, else very good. Publisher’s
Price $2,160. Special $495. 
176. [Decennial
Digest]. Seventh Decennial Digest.
St. Paul, MN: West Group. Vols.
1 to 38 (1956-1966). Ex-law with stamps, else very good. Publisher’s
Price $2,280. Special $595. 
177. [Decennial
Digest]. Eighth Decennial Digest.
St. Paul, MN: West Group. Vols. 1 to 50 (1967-1976). Publisher’s
Price $3,000. Special $195. 

178. [Decennial
Digests]. Ninth Decennial Digest, Part 1.
St. Paul, MN: West Group. Vols. 1 to 38 (1976-1981). Publisher’s
Price $2,280. Special $195. 

179. [Decennial
Digests]. Ninth Decennial Digest, Part 2.
St. Paul, MN: West Publishing Co. Vols. 1 to 46 (1981-1986).
Publisher’s Price $3,400. Special $495. 
180. FCC Record.
[Washington]: Federal Communications Commission, 2004. Vol. 19, #11
and #12 (2 books). Reprint edition, W.S. Hein, September 2004.
Cloth. New. $172.
* These
are the latest volumes issued to date. Individual volumes and
standing order service is available for this title. 
181. Federal Trade
Commission Decisions.
Washington: Government Printing Office. Vols. 1 to 128 (1915-1999).
Complete set of all volumes published to date. Ex-private law firm
library with stamps, else very good. Reprint Price $3,590. Special $1,995.
*
Standing order service available for future bound volumes as
published. Contains rulings and opinions of the Commission in cases
involving restraint of trade and unfair competition. Individual
vols. available. Most recent volumes published: 124 $62; 125 $68;
126 $70; 127 $68; 128 $66. 
182. Interstate
Commerce Commission Motor Carrier Cases.
Washington: Government Printing Office. Vols. 1-133 (1936-1983).
Reprint Price $4,720. $1,195.
*
Decisions are numbered consecutively with Motor Carrier Finance
Reports separately numbered and gathered together. Complete set of
all volumes published. 
183. Interstate
Commerce Commission Decisions.
Washington: Government Printing Office. Vols. 1 to 367 (1887-1984).
Volumes 1-16 repaired with brown cloth tape; vols. 14, 15, 17 newly
rebound; heads of spines chipped on many early volumes. Ex-library
with spine labels. Reprint Price $11,560. $2,495.
*
Complete set of all volumes published in this series. Continued by
the Second series and now the Surface Transportation Board
Decisions. See digital image below. 

184. Interstate
Commerce Commission Reports 2d Series.
United States Interstate Commerce Commission. Vols. 1 to 10
(1984-1995). Washington: Government Printing Office, 1984-1994.
Cloth. Ex-private law firm library with stamps. Volume one with
creased spine from photocopying, rest of set very good. Reprint
Price $675. Special $295.
*
Continues the U.S. Interstate Commerce Commission Decisions and U.S.
Interstate Commerce Commission Motor Carrier Cases. Ceased 1995 and
superseded by Surface Transportation Board. 
185. [Trade
Regulation Law].
CCH Trade Cases. Chicago, IL: Commerce Clearing House. 1940 to
1999-1, in 81 books. Original black cloth with gilt lettered spines.
Ex-corporate law library with stamps, else very good. Publisher’s
Price $2,042.50 Special $495.
* A
comprehensive reporter of decisions rendered by federal and state
courts throughout the United States on Antitrust, Federal Trade
Commission and other trade regulations law problems. 
186. United States
Code Congressional And Administrative News.
1960 Part 1 to 2003 Part 3, in 165 books. St. Paul, MN: West
Group. Ex-private law firm library with stamps, else fine. Special $1,295.
*
Contains the full text of new federal laws, Congressional Committee
Reports that detail histories of the laws, signing statements,
Presidential Proclamations, and Executive Orders. Arranged in
chronological order, provides tables, including classifications to
the U.S.C. and U.S.C.A. and the sections amended, repealed or
otherwise affected and a cumulative index. 104th to the 107th
Congress. 
187. United States
Code Service, Lawyers Edition.
Lexis Law Publishing. Titles
1-50, Constitution, Indexes. Complete set in 239 books, with all
revised volumes current through April 2004 supplements. Ex-library
with stamps, else very good. Publisher’s Price $1,650. Special $695.
*
Provides comprehensive annotated coverage of the entire U.S. Code,
U.S. Constitution, Federal Rules of Civil, Criminal, Bankruptcy and
Appellate Procedure, the Federal Rules of Evidence, as well as the
procedural rules of the major agencies, major treaties, and selected
uncodified laws. See digital image below. 

188.
United States Patents Quarterly [1st].
Washington: Bureau of National Affairs. Vols. 1 to 231, (1929-1986)
[with]
USPQ
Cumulative Digest
Index Vols. 1-191, in 17 books [with] USPQ Annual Digest
Volumes. 192-231, in 10 softbound books United
States Patent Quarterly 2d.
Vols. 1 to 51 (1987-1999), [with]
USPQ 2d Annual Digest
Vols. 1-48 in 12 softbound books. Together 321 books. Ex-private law
firm library with stamps on inside front covers, else a very good
set. Publisher’s Price $5,481. Special $2,595.
* Premier
research tool on Intellectual Property law and indispensable in
a patent library. Unique in that it prints many “manuscript” decisions
which are nowhere else published. These Patent Office decisions
are not printed in the Commissioner’s decisions, but are often
referred to by the examiners. The publisher is permanently out-
of-print of 17 volumes of this title.

|
 |