 |
International Law Reports |
First published in 1919, the name of this important annual changed
three times. Volumes 1-2, 4-16: Annual Digest and Reports of
International Law Cases; Volume 3: Annual Digest of Public
International Law Cases; Volume 17 onward: International Law
Reports.
|
311. Lauterpacht, Hersch, Editor.
Annual Digest and Reports of Public International Law Cases:
Being a Selection from the Decisions of International and National
Courts and Tribunals Given During the Year 1946. London:
Butterworth & Co., 1951. xxiv, 437 pp. Original cloth, light
shelfwear and some dampstaining, internally clean. Ex-library.
Stamps to front free endpaper. $75.
* Volume 13. 
312. Lauterpacht, Hersch, Editor.
Annual Digest and Reports of Public International Law Cases:
Being a Selection from the Decisions of International and National
Courts and Tribunals Given during the Year 1948. London:
Butterworth & Co., 1953. xxviii, 706 pp. Original cloth, light
shelfwear, small gash to lower spine, internally clean. Ex-library.
Location label to spine, stamps to front endleaves. $75.
* Volume 15. 
313. Lauterpacht, Hersch, Editor.
Annual Digest and Reports of Public International Law Cases:
Being a Selection from the Decisions of International and National
Courts and Tribunals Given during the Year 1949. London:
Butterworth & Co., 1955. xxiv, 613 pp. Original cloth, light
shelfwear, internally clean. Ex-library. Location label to spine,
stamps to front endleaves. $75.
* Volume 16. 
314. Lauterpacht, Hersch, and Arnold D. McNair, Editors.
Annual Digest of Public International Law Cases Being a Selection
from the Decisions of International and National Courts and
Tribunals given during the Years 1925 and 1926. London:
Longmans, Green and Co., 1929. xlv, 497 pp. Original cloth, front
hinge separated from text block, moderate shelfwear, internally
clean. Ex-library. Stamps to endleaves and edges of text block.
$50.
* Volume 3. 
315. Lauterpacht, Hersch, Editor.
Annual Digest and Reports of Public International Law Cases:
Being a Selection from the Decisions of International and National
Courts and Tribunals Given During the Years 1933 and 1934.
London: Butterworth & Co., 1940. xlv, 527 pp. Original cloth,
moderate shelfwear, internally clean. Ex-library. Stamps to front
endleaf. $95.
* Volume 7. 
316. Lauterpacht, Hersch, Editor.
Annual Digest and Reports of Public International Law Cases:
Being a Selection from the Decisions of International and National
Courts and Tribunals Given During the Years 1919-1942 (Supplementary
Volume). Including Consolidated Index and Tables of Cases for the
Years 1919-1942. London: Butterworth & Co., 1947. xxvi, 550 pp.
Original cloth, moderate shelfwear, rear hinge cracked but holding,
internally clean. Ex-library. Bookplate to front pastedown. $75.
* Volume 11. 
317. Lauterpacht, Hersch, Editor.
Annual Digest and Reports of Public International Law Cases:
Being a Selection from the Decisions of International and National
Courts and Tribunals Given During the Years 1938 and 1940.
London: Butterworth & Co., 1942. xxxiv, 607 pp. Original cloth,
moderate shelfwear, hinges cracked but secure, internally clean.
Ex-library. Location label to foot of spine, stamps to front
endleaves. $75.
* Volume 12. 
318. Lauterpacht, Elihu, Editor.
International Law Reports, Volume 25 (1958-I). London:
Butterworth & Co., 1963. xxxvii, 571 pp. Original cloth, light
shelfwear, internally clean. Ex-library. Stamps to front endleaves
and edges of text block. $95. 
319. Lauterpacht, Elihu, Editor.
International Law Reports, Volume 26 (1958-II). London:
Butterworth & Co., 1963. xli, 754 pp. Original cloth, light
shelfwear, front hinge cracked but secure, internally clean.
Ex-library. Stamps to front endleaves and edges of text block. $95. 
320. Lauterpacht, Hersch, Editor.
Annual Digest and Reports of Public International Law Cases:
Being a Selection from the Decisions of International and National
Courts and Tribunals Given During the Years 1938-1940. London:
Butterworth & Co., 1942. xxxiv, 607 pp. Original cloth, some
shelfwear, internally clean. Ex-library. Stamps to front endleaves.
$95.
* Volume 9. 
321. Lauterpacht, Hersch, Editor.
International Law Reports, Year 1950. London: Butterworth &
Co., 1956. xxvii, 460 pp. Original cloth, light shelfwear,
internally clean. Ex-library. Location label to spine, stamps to
endleaves and fore-edge of text block. $95.
* Volume 17. 
322. Lauterpacht, Hersch, Editor.
International Law Reports, Year 1952. London: Butterworth &
Co., 1957. xxxix, 651 pp. Original cloth, light shelfwear,
internally clean. Ex-library. Location label to spine, stamps to
edges and endleaves. $95.
* Volume 19. 
323. Lauterpacht, Hersch, Editor.
International Law Reports. Year 1953. London: Butterworth &
Co., 1957. xxxix, 693 pp. Original cloth, light shelfwear, front
hinge cracked but secure, internally clean. Ex-library. Location
label to spine, stamps to edges and endleaves. $95.
* Volume 20. 
|
 |