DECEMBER 2006
New Lawbook Exchange Publications
Antiquarian & Scholarly
Part I (A-J) -- Part II (K-Z)
Texts & Treatises
U.S./ Federal / National Sets
United States Supreme Court
Federal Practice & Procedure
State Publications
New York
International & Foreign Law
International Law Reports
Legal Periodicals
Reference & Bibliography
Tax Law
Business & Legal Forms
     HOME  |   CATALOGUES  |   EMAIL US  |   DOWNLOAD  |   SEARCH
Phone: (Toll Free U.S. & Canada) 800-422-6686
& (International) +732-382-1800

Law Books - Lawbook Exchange

Email: Law@Lawbookexchange.com

 

International Law Reports
First published in 1919, the name of this important annual changed three times. Volumes 1-2, 4-16: Annual Digest and Reports of International Law Cases; Volume 3: Annual Digest of Public International Law Cases; Volume 17 onward: International Law Reports.

311. Lauterpacht, Hersch, Editor. Annual Digest and Reports of Public International Law Cases: Being a Selection from the Decisions of International and National Courts and Tribunals Given During the Year 1946. London: Butterworth & Co., 1951. xxiv, 437 pp. Original cloth, light shelfwear and some dampstaining, internally clean. Ex-library. Stamps to front free endpaper.  $75.
* Volume 13. Law Books 50056 Law Books 50056 Books

312. Lauterpacht, Hersch, Editor. Annual Digest and Reports of Public International Law Cases: Being a Selection from the Decisions of International and National Courts and Tribunals Given during the Year 1948. London: Butterworth & Co., 1953. xxviii, 706 pp. Original cloth, light shelfwear, small gash to lower spine, internally clean. Ex-library. Location label to spine, stamps to front endleaves.  $75.
* Volume 15. Law Books 50058 Law Books 50058 Books

313. Lauterpacht, Hersch, Editor. Annual Digest and Reports of Public International Law Cases: Being a Selection from the Decisions of International and National Courts and Tribunals Given during the Year 1949. London: Butterworth & Co., 1955. xxiv, 613 pp. Original cloth, light shelfwear, internally clean. Ex-library. Location label to spine, stamps to front endleaves.  $75.
* Volume 16. Law Books 50059 Law Books 50059 Books

314. Lauterpacht, Hersch, and Arnold D. McNair, Editors. Annual Digest of Public International Law Cases Being a Selection from the Decisions of International and National Courts and Tribunals given during the Years 1925 and 1926. London: Longmans, Green and Co., 1929. xlv, 497 pp. Original cloth, front hinge separated from text block, moderate shelfwear, internally clean. Ex-library. Stamps to endleaves and edges of text block.  $50.
* Volume 3. Law Books 50037 Law Books 50037 Books

315. Lauterpacht, Hersch, Editor. Annual Digest and Reports of Public International Law Cases: Being a Selection from the Decisions of International and National Courts and Tribunals Given During the Years 1933 and 1934. London: Butterworth & Co., 1940. xlv, 527 pp. Original cloth, moderate shelfwear, internally clean. Ex-library. Stamps to front endleaf.  $95.
* Volume 7. Law Books 50048 Law Books 50048 Books

316. Lauterpacht, Hersch, Editor. Annual Digest and Reports of Public International Law Cases: Being a Selection from the Decisions of International and National Courts and Tribunals Given During the Years 1919-1942 (Supplementary Volume). Including Consolidated Index and Tables of Cases for the Years 1919-1942. London: Butterworth & Co., 1947. xxvi, 550 pp. Original cloth, moderate shelfwear, rear hinge cracked but holding, internally clean. Ex-library. Bookplate to front pastedown.  $75.
* Volume 11. Law Books 50053 Law Books 50053 Books

317. Lauterpacht, Hersch, Editor. Annual Digest and Reports of Public International Law Cases: Being a Selection from the Decisions of International and National Courts and Tribunals Given During the Years 1938 and 1940. London: Butterworth & Co., 1942. xxxiv, 607 pp. Original cloth, moderate shelfwear, hinges cracked but secure, internally clean. Ex-library. Location label to foot of spine, stamps to front endleaves.  $75.
* Volume 12. Law Books 50052 Law Books 50052 Books

318. Lauterpacht, Elihu, Editor. International Law Reports, Volume 25 (1958-I). London: Butterworth & Co., 1963. xxxvii, 571 pp. Original cloth, light shelfwear, internally clean. Ex-library. Stamps to front endleaves and edges of text block.  $95. Law Books 50027 Law Books 50027 Books

319. Lauterpacht, Elihu, Editor. International Law Reports, Volume 26 (1958-II). London: Butterworth & Co., 1963. xli, 754 pp. Original cloth, light shelfwear, front hinge cracked but secure, internally clean. Ex-library. Stamps to front endleaves and edges of text block.  $95. Law Books 50028 Law Books 50028 Books

320. Lauterpacht, Hersch, Editor. Annual Digest and Reports of Public International Law Cases: Being a Selection from the Decisions of International and National Courts and Tribunals Given During the Years 1938-1940. London: Butterworth & Co., 1942. xxxiv, 607 pp. Original cloth, some shelfwear, internally clean. Ex-library. Stamps to front endleaves.  $95.
* Volume 9. Law Books 50050 Law Books 50050 Books

321. Lauterpacht, Hersch, Editor. International Law Reports, Year 1950. London: Butterworth & Co., 1956. xxvii, 460 pp. Original cloth, light shelfwear, internally clean. Ex-library. Location label to spine, stamps to endleaves and fore-edge of text block.  $95.
* Volume 17. Law Books 50034 Law Books 50034 Books

322. Lauterpacht, Hersch, Editor. International Law Reports, Year 1952. London: Butterworth & Co., 1957. xxxix, 651 pp. Original cloth, light shelfwear, internally clean. Ex-library. Location label to spine, stamps to edges and endleaves.  $95.
* Volume 19. Law Books 50032 Law Books 50032 Books

323. Lauterpacht, Hersch, Editor. International Law Reports. Year 1953. London: Butterworth & Co., 1957. xxxix, 693 pp. Original cloth, light shelfwear, front hinge cracked but secure, internally clean. Ex-library. Location label to spine, stamps to edges and endleaves.  $95.
* Volume 20. Law Books 50031 Law Books 50031 Books
Revised: